Kodaikanal.com
villa retreat
Kodaikanal
Cloudy

32 o C
Holdiay by Destination
Madurai
Munnar
Ooty
Thekkadi
                     More..

>>Kodaikanal - How to Get there > Kodaikanal - Train Timing - (Kodai Road Railway Station)

Express Trains Passing through Kodaikanal Road
Train No.
Train Name
Train Category
Arr.Time
Dep.Time
2631
ChennaiEgmore Tirunelveli Nellai Express Mail / Express
-
-
2632
Tirunelveli ChennaiEgmore Nellai Express Mail / Express
-
-
6123
ChennaiEgmore Kanniyakumari Express Mail / Express
-
01.30
6703
ChennaiEgmore Tuticorin Pearl City Express Mail / Express
-
02.32
6123
ChennaiEgmore Trivandrum Express Mail / Exprees
-
03.15
2637
ChennaiEgmore Madurai Pandian Express Superfast
-
05.22
2638
Madurai ChennaiEgmore Pandian Express Superfast
-
21.12
6704
Tuicorin ChennaiEgmore pearl City Express Mail / Express
-
22:25 
6122
Kanniyakumari ChennaiEgmore Express Mail / Express
-
23.00
6716
Rameswaram Coimbatore Express Mail / Express 00:03 00:05
6715
Coimbatore Rameswaram Express Mail / Express 03.14 03.16
6355
Howrah Kanniyakumari Express Express 05.42 05.50
6732
Bangalore Tuticorin Express Mail / Express 06:46 06:48 
6340
Nagarcoil Mumbai CSTM Express Mail / Express 11:55  11:57 
6356
Kanniyakumari Howrah Express Express 11:55  11:57
6788
Jammu Tawi Madurai Link Express Mail / Express 16:28 16:30
2641
Kanniyakumari - H Nizamuddin Tirukural Ex Express 19:08 19:10 
0680
Nagarcoil Chennai Central Weekly Express Express 19:09 19:10
6731
Tuticorin Bangalore Express Mail / Express 20:33 20:35
6339
Mumbai CSTM Nagarcoil Express Mail / Express 22:36 22:38
Passenger Trains Passing through Kodaikanal Road
Train No. 
Train Name
Train Category
Arr.Time
Dep.Time
383
Nagarcoil Coimbatore Passenger Passenger dd 13.32
715
Thanjavur Erode Tirunelveli Passenger Passenger dd 16.42
763
Palaghat Rameswaram Passenger Passenger 04.22 04.24
711
Dindugal Madurai Passenger Passenger 08.00 08.02
776
Madurai Coimbatore Fast Passenger Passenger 08.16 08.18
776A
Madurai Palaghat Passenger Passenger 08.16 08.18
716
Tirunelveli Thanjavur Erode Passenger Passenger 09:49 10:06
777
Coimbatore Madurai Fast Passenger Passenger 12:33 12:35 
384
Coimbatore Nagarcoil Passenger Passenger 13:19 13:20
778
Madurai Coimbatore Fast Passenger Passenger 15:12 15:14 
761
Palaghat Rameswaram Passenger Passenger 15:55 15:57 
775A
Palaghat Madurai Passenger Passenger 18:27 18:29 
712
Madurai Dindugal Passenger Passenger 19:06 19:08 
775
Coimbatore Madurai Fast Passenger Passenger 20:44 20.46
764
Rameswaram Palaghat Passenger Passenger 22.05 22.07

to advertise

Google Ads